GHMC Winners List

5 February 2016

GHMC Winners List :

Below are the GHMC Division wise winner List:

Related News : TRS all the way, Highlights of GHMC Elections 

http://teluguroommate.com/ghmc-election-analysis.html

TRS

Miyapur - Ramesh
Gudimalkapur - Bangari Prakash
Tarnaka - Saraswathi
Vengalarao Nagar - Manohar
Kondapur - Shaik Hamid
Serilingampally - Nagender
Chandanagar-Navata Reddy
Ramachandrapur Anajaiah
Balajinagar - Kavya Reddy
Vivekanandanagar - Lakshmibai
Rangareddy Nagar - Vijayasekhar
Maccha Bollaram - Jitendranath
Moosapet - Shravan Kumar
Old Bowenpally - Narsimha Yadav
Kukatpally - Satyanarayana Rao
Alwyin Colony - Venkatesh Goud
Chintal - Rashida Begum
Alwal - Vijayashanti
Neredmet - Sridevi
Sitafalmandi - Hema
Bharatinagar - Sindhu
Hydernagar - Janakirama Raju
East Anand Bagh - Akula Narsing Rao
Addagutta - Vijaya Kumari
Mylardevpally - Srinivas Reddy
Monda Market - Hari Krishna
Venkatapuram - Sabita
Golnaka - Padma
Ramnagar - Srinivas Reddy
Bagh Amberpet - Padmavathi
Musheerabad - Bhagyalaxmi
Ramgopalpet-Aruna Goud
Jagadgirigutta-Jagan
Begumpet - Taruni
Kapra - Swarna Raj
Jiyaguda -Krishna
Khairatabad - Vijaya Reddy
Himayathnagar - Hemalatha
Borabanda - Baba Fasiyuddin
Gachibowli - Saibaba
Madhapur - Jagadish
Somajiguda - Vijayalaxmi
Sanathnagar - Lakshmi
Rajendranagar - Srilatha
Yousufguda - Sanjay
Rehmat Nagar - Abdul Shafi
Hafizpet - Poojitha
Nagole - Sangeetha
Hayathnagar - Tirumal Reddy
Vanasthalipuram - Rajasekhar Reddy
Saidabad - Swarnalatha
Chilakanagar - Saraswati
Mangalhat - Parameshwari Singh
Golconda - Afsiya
Gun Foundry - Mamata Gupta
Kachiguda - Chaitanya
Ameerpet - Seshukumar
Allapur - Sabiha Begum
Fateh Nagar - Satish Babu
Mettuguda - Bhargavi
Boudha Nagar-Dayanand Goud
Ramanthapur - Jyotsna
Mansoorabad - Vital Reddy
BN Reddy Nagar - Laxmiprasanna
Lingojiguda - Srinivas Rao
Bansilalpet - Hemalatha
Charlapally - Bonthu Rammohan
Champapet - Ramana Reddy
Chaitanyapuri - Vital Reddy
Kurmiguda - Rani
 
AIMIM:
 
Vijaynagar Colony - Salma Amina
Falaknuma-Tara Bhai
Lalit Bagh - Sharif
Barkas-Shabana Begum
Akbar Bagh-Sayyed Minjuddin
Dabirpura - Mirza Riyaz
Shalibanda - Mustafa
Shastripuram - Misabuddin
Mallepally - Tarunnum
Shaikpet - Radhid
Riyasatnagar - Mirza Mustafa
Nawab Saheb Kunta
Dood Bowli - Gafar
Suleman Nagar - Abida Sultana
Langar Houz – Ameena Begum
Asif nagar - Fatima
Ahmed Nagar - Ayesha
Jambagh -mohan
Santosh Nagar - Muzaffar
Kanchanbagh - Reshma Fatima
Golconda - Hafsiya

TDP-BJP:

KPHB Colony - Bandari Srinivasa Rao (TDP)
Ramakrishna Puram - Radha (BJP)
Gouri Pura-Ale Lalitha
Ghansi Bajar-Renu Soni
Begum bajar-Shankar yadav

Congress:

Patancheru-Shankar Yadav
Nacharam-Shanti

Most Viewed